#Triad Combat #Lopez vs. Kambosos Jr. #Kubrat Pulev #Teofimo Lopez #Lejarraga vs. Flatley #Figueroa vs. Fulton #Saul Alvarez #The TrillerVerz - Hunter vs. Wilson #Canelo vs. Plant #George Kambosos #Caleb Plant #Jake Paul #Crawford vs. Porter #Davies vs. Barroso #Dat Nguyen #Logan Paul #Mike Tyson #Claressa Shields #Haney vs. Diaz #Arthur vs. Yarde

Mike Perry

  • 28 fights
  • 7418 views

Shop CBD Now
New to CBD?
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Perry
Nickname: Platinum
Date of Birth: September 15, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Flint, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Blue Belt
Affiliations: Team Sparta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100006711189501
Twitter: https://twitter.com/platinumperry
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/platinummikeperry/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Rodriguez UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mickey Gall UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Geoffrey Neal UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Win Paul Felder UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Max Griffin UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Reyes UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 1:19
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Elbow) 2 1:05
Loss Alan Jouban UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Robertson UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 4:40
Win Hyun Gyu Lim UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win David Mundell Battleground - Perry vs. Mundell
May 14, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Frank Carrillo Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Win John Manley Premier FC 18 - Premier Fighting Championship 18
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:32
Win Michael Roberts BOMAC - Bahamas Open Martial Arts Championship 2
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 5:16
Win Preston Parsons House of Fame 3 - Riverside Beatdown
Jul 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win James Rodriguez FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Hector Tirado TAC - Top Alliance Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Perry
Loss

Mike Perry

(14 - 6)
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(30 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
Mike Perry
Win

Mike Perry

(7 - 0)
 
Hyun Gyu Lim
Loss

Hyun Gyu Lim

(13 - 5 - 1)
Mike Perry
Win

Mike Perry

(0 - 0)
 
Hector Tirado
Loss

Hector Tirado

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Shop CBD Now

Related Videos

Related Photos